The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] IV. NOTICE OF APPLICATION A. Newspaper Notice On March 30, 2022, public notice of the proposed CDC text amendments and Planning Commission public hearing will be published in the Lake Oswego Review. B. ORS 227.186 (Measure 56) Notice The City followed the procedures required by ORS 227.186 (Ballot Measure 56) for notification of the owners of property potentially affected by changes that "amends an ordinance in a manner that limits or prohibits land uses previously allowed in the affected zone." In addition to complying with the requirements of House Bill 2001 by Planning Commission Public Hearing Exhibit D-1/Page 16 of 45 LU 22-0007 4/11/22 allowing middle housing in any zone that permits attached single-family dwellings, the proposed amendments also prohibit telecommunications